RESTAURANT AT ALDERBROOK

BREAKFAST MENU

Breakfast Menu

OMELETTES

Our omelettes are served with your choice of alderbrook potato hash or home fries & choice of toast or english muffin

CHICKEN BLT Confit chicken leg, bacon, spinach, cherry tomatoes, Beecher’s cheese curds – 15

BLACKENED TENDERLOIN asparagus, caramelized onions, gorgonzola dolce- 15

OYSTERS ROCK fried oysters, bacon, spinach, onions, parmesan cheese, hollandaise sauce – 21

NORTHWEST bay shrimp, Dungeness crab, lox, spinach, parmesan- 19

MEDITERRANEAN artichoke hearts, mixed olives, roasted red pepper, feta cheese – 14

GARDEN mushroom, cherry tomato, scallions, asparagus, spinach, goat cheese – 16

BUILD YOUR OWN with choice of cheese – 10
cheese choice: feta, goat cheese, parmesan, gorgonzola, Beecher’s cheese curds, gruyere, cheddar
add each item 2: mushroom, scallion, roasted red pepper, jalapeno, cherry tomato, spinach, caramelized onions, sun dried tomato, asparagus
add each item 3: bacon, sausage, ham, pancetta, Confit chicken leg
add item 4: bay shrimp
add item 10: Dungeness crab

ALDERBROOK CLASSICS

EGG SPECIALTIES
served with your choice of alderbrook potato hash or home fries & choice of toast or english muffin

OLYMPIC SUNRISE two eggs any style, choice of sausage or pecan wood smoked bacon – 13

FRIED OYSTERS & EGGS fried oysters, two eggs any style – 21

USDA PRIME DRY AGED NEW YORK CHICKEN FRIED STEAK & EGGS two eggs any style, chorizo gravy – 21

CURED SALMON SCRAMBLE mascarpone, chives – 20

BISCUITS & GRAVY two eggs any style, buttermilk biscuits, chorizo gravy, choice of bacon or sausage – 14

PROSCIUTTO & ASPARAGUS TARTINE slice rustic bread, asparagus, prosciutto, boursin cheese, two eggs over easy – 16

BREAKFAST ADDITIONS

PECAN WOOD SMOKED BACON or SAUSAGE – 4
SEASONAL FRUIT – 6
ASSORTED COLD CEREAL – 4
GRANOLA & HONEY BLACKBERRY YOGURT - 7
FLAVORED YOGURT – 4
MINI WAFFLE – 5
ALDERBROOK HASH – 6
HOME FRIES - 5
MUFFIN – 4
SIGNATURE APPLE DUMPLING – 6
BANANA BREAD - 8

HOUSE CLASSICS

EGGS BENEDICT canadian bacon, english muffin, poached eggs, hollandaise, choice of home fries or potato hash – 14

DUNGENESS CRAB BENEDICT rock crab cakes, hollandaise, choice of home fries or potato hash – 19

SHIRRED EGGS sautéed asparagus, wild mushrooms, spring onions, mini bell peppers, fresh thyme, Beecher’s cheese curds, choice of toast – 15

PRIME RIB HASH home fries, prime rib, cherry tomatoes, spinach, jalapeno, two eggs any style, choice of toast – 16

ALDERBROOK CROQUE MADAME fresh house baked brioche, house cured pork belly, two eggs over easy, smoked paprika mornay, choice of home fries or potato hash – 17

BANANA BREAD FRENCH TOAST fresh housemade, macadamia nut butter, powdered sugar, choice of sausage or pecan wood smoked bacon – 14

HUCKLEBERRY WAFFLE honey blackberry yogurt, choice of pecan wood smoked bacon or sausage – 13

UNION CONTINENTAL seasonal fresh fruit, choice of fresh homemade muffin, apple dumpling or toast – 12

WHOLE GRAIN OATMEAL choice of: maple & brown sugar, seasonal fruit compote - 10

ALDERBROOK PARFAIT BREAKFAST housemade granola with honey blackberry yogurt, served with choice of an apple dumpling or muffin – 10

ALL OF OUR BISCUITS, SCONES, CINNAMON ROLLS & MUFFINS ARE MADE FRESH DAILY BY OUR PASTRY CHEFS

Washington law requires us to inform you that consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food borne illness

BRUNCH MENU

Brunch Menu

FRESH FROM THE BAKERY

All of our pastries, muffins, cinnamon rolls & scones are made fresh daily by our pastry chef

MUFFINS ask your server about today’s muffin – 4

SIGNATURE APPLE DUMPLING straight from the kitchen of our pastry chef Boyd Borland, a light & flakey puff pastry with a spiced apple apricot & golden raisin filling, baked with a crispy cinnamon topping – 6

BANANA BREAD topped with our housemade macadamia nut butter – 8

STARTERS & SALADS

GRAND MARNIER PRAWNS mizuna, orange segments, citrus vinaigrette – 18

DUNGENESS CRAB CAKES roasted corn & sweet pepper hash, harissa aioli – 22

PAN SEARED PORK BELLY sauteed wild mushrooms, asiago cream sauce – 15

ITALIAN CANNELLINI BEAN HUMMUS warm pita bread, marinated eggplant, Italian olives, pickled red onion, sundried tomato& artichokes hearts – 15

BLUE CHEESE & SHRIMP SALAD butter lettuce, fresh Oregon bay shrimp, eggs, tomato – 13

CHILI CRUSTED AHI TUNA SALAD heirloom tomatoes, spring onions, roasted corn, mixed greens, avocado lime dressing- 23

ALDERBROOK CLAM CHOWDER bowl – 10 cup – 7

CAESAR SALAD romaine lettuce leaves, housemade croutons, parmigiano reggiano, white anchovy
full – 12 half – 7
add grilled chicken - 6 add bay shrimp – 5

OMELETTES

Our omelettes are served with your choice of alderbrook potato hash or home fries & choice of toast or english muffin

CHICKEN BLT Confit chicken leg, bacon, spinach, cherry tomatoes, Beecher’s cheese curds – 15

NORTHWEST bay shrimp, Dungeness crab, lox, spinach, parmesan – 22

BUILD YOUR OWN with choice of cheese – 10
add each item 2: mushroom, scallions, caramelized onion, roasted red pepper, jalapeno, cherry tomato, spinach, sun dried tomato, asparagus
add each item 3: bacon, sausage, ham, confit chicken leg
add item 4: bay shrimp
add item 10: Dungeness crab

BREAKFAST SPECIALTIES

OLYMPIC SUNRISE two eggs any style, choice of ham, bacon or sausage, choice of home fries or alderbrook potato hash & choice of toast – 13

USDA PRIME DRY AGED NEW YORK CHICKEN FRIED STEAK & EGGS two eggs any style, chorizo gravy, choice of home fries or alderbrook potato hash & choice of toast – 21

CURED SALMON SCRAMBLE mascarpone cheese & chives, choice of home fries or alderbrook potato hash & choice of toast – 20

UNION CONTINENTAL seasonal fresh fruit, choice of muffin, apple dumping or toast – 12

ALDERBROOK CROQUE MADAME fresh house baked brioche, house cured pork belly, two eggs over easy, smoked paprika mornay, choice of home fries or alderbrook potato hash – 17

SLOW ROASTED USDA PRIME-PRIME RIB & EGGS 10oz prime rib, 2 eggs any style, choice of home fries or alderbrook potato hash & choice of toast - 23
*Prime rib not available until 9:30am

EGGS BENEDICT canadian bacon, hollandaise, choice of home fries or alderbrook potato hash – 14

DUNGENESS CRAB BENEDICT rock crab cakes, hollandaise choice of home fries or alderbrook potato hash – 22

BISCUITS & GRAVY two eggs any style, buttermilk biscuit, chorizo gravy, choice of bacon or sausage- 14

BANANA BREAD FRENCH TOAST fresh housemade, macadamia nut butter, powdered sugar, choice of pecan smoke bacon or sausage – 14

HUCKLEBERRY WAFFLE honey blackberry yogurt, choice of pecan smoked bacon or sausage – 13

WHOLE GRAIN OATMEAL choice of: maple & brown sugar, seasonal fruit compote - 10

PROSCUITTO & ASPARAGUS TARTINE sliced rustic bread, asparagus, prosciutto, boursin cheese, two eggs over easy - 16

ALDERBROOK CLASSICS

SLOW ROASTED USDA PRIME-PRIME RIB smashed red potatoes, grilled asparagus, au jus, horseradish 10oz - 23 14oz - 31 *Prime rib not available until 9:30am

FRIED OYSTERS red pepper gribiche, roasted sweet potatoes & apples, grilled asparagus- 21

COLUMBIA RIVER STEELHEAD grilled with piccata sauce, grilled asparagus, vegetable couscous – 20

DUNGENESS CRAB MAC & CHEESE Dungeness crab, Beecher’s Flagship cheddar cheese sauce, butter roasted bread crumbs – 24

ASPARAGUS RAVIOLI basil & cherry tomato sauce, parmigiano reggiano – 14

ALDERBROOK PRIME BURGER 1/2 pound burger, Beecher’s Flagship cheddar cheese, bacon jam, lettuce, tomato, onion, harissa aioli, brioche bun – 18

HALIBUT & CHIPS beer battered halibut, tartar, coleslaw, fresh lemon – 22

CLUB SANDWICH turkey, ham, bacon, cheddar, Swiss, lettuce, tomato, onions, rustic bread mayo – 15

OREGON BAY SHRIMP ROLL butter lettuce, tarragon, chive, marinated shrimp, tomato, cucumber, dill – 17

RATATOUILLE & FRESH MOZZARELLA TARTINE slow cooked eggplant, zucchini, cherry tomato, caramelized onions, garlic, basil, parsley, thyme, rustic bread – 13

LUNCH MENU

Lunch Menu

STARTERS

ITALIAN CANNELLINI BEAN HUMMUS warm pita bread, marinated eggplant, Italian olives, pickled red onion, sundried tomato & artichokes hearts – 15

FRIED OYSTERS cajun cornmeal fried, picatta aioli – 18

GRAND MARNIER PRAWNS local mizuna salad, citrus vinaigrette – 18

SMOKED SALMON DIP cream cheese, tomato, peppers, basil, garlic cream, crostini – 15

PAN SEARED PORK BELLY sauteed wild mushrooms, asiago cream sauce – 15

STEAMED HOOD CANAL CLAMS white wine butter sauce, fresh lemons- 18

SOUP & SALAD

ALDERBROOK CLAM CHOWDER bread bowl – 12 bowl – 10 cup – 7

SOUP DU JOUR bowl – 7 cup – 5

CAESAR SALAD romaine lettuce leaves, housemade croutons, parmigiano reggiano, white anchovy
full – 12 half – 7
add blackened salmon – 9
add bay shrimp – 5
add grilled chicken breast – 6

SEAFOOD LOUIE Dungeness crab, bay shrimp, egg, avocado, tomato, cheddar, olives, louie dressing – 22

CLASSIC COBB SALAD turkey, ham, bacon, egg, tomato, cheddar, olives, avocado – 16

CHILI CRUSTED AHI TUNA SALAD heirloom tomatoes, spring onions, roasted corn, mixed greens, avocado lime dressing – 23

BLUE CHEESE & SHRIMP SALAD butter lettuce, fresh Oregon bay shrimp, eggs, tomato – 13

CITRUS FENNEL SALAD fresh arugula, grapefruit, orange, pine nuts, extra virgin olive oil – 10

HEIRLOOM TOMATO CAPRESE  buffalo mozzarella, heirloom tomatoes, micro basil, extra virgin olive oil, balsamic vinegar – 13

SUMMER MARKET SALAD cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, English peas, roasted corn, black quinoa, toasted almonds,
lemon herb dressing – 12

ENTREES

BURGERS & SANDWICHES
choice of soup, salad or french fries

PRIME CHOP STEAK SANDWICH marinated portobello mushrooms, arugula, asiago cheese, ciabatta bun – 19

ALDERBROOK PRIME RIB DIP thinly sliced prime rib, Swiss & provolone cheese, au jus – 16

CLUB SANDWICH turkey, ham, bacon, cheddar, swiss, lettuce, tomato, mayo- 15

OREGON BAY SHRIMP ROLL butter lettuce, tarragon, chive, marinated shrimp, tomato, cucumber, dill – 17

DUNGENESS CRAB MELT Dungeness crab, artichoke hearts, red pepper, onion, cheddar, gruyere – 22

RATATOUILLE & FRESH MOZZARELLE TARTINE slow cooked eggplant, zucchini, cherry tomato, garlic, basil, parsley, thyme -13

ALDERBROOK PRIME BURGER ½ pound burger, Beecher’s Flagship cheddar cheese, bacon jam, lettuce, tomato, onion, harissa aioli, broche bun – 18

SHREDDED BBQ CHICKEN SANDWICH slow roasted chicken confit, peach maple bbq sauce, provolone cheese, cibatta roll – 15

HOUSE SPECIALTIES

CAPELLINI & CLAMS Hood Canal clams, herb & white wine cream sauce, lemon & buttered panko – 16

DUNGENESS CRAB MAC & CHEESE Dungeness crab, Beecher’s Flagship cheddar cheese sauce, butter roasted bread crumbs – 24

ASPARAGUS RAVIOLI basil & cherry tomato sauce, parmigiano reggiano – 14

COLUMBIA RIVER STEELHEAD grilled with piccata sauce, grilled asparagus, vegetable couscous – 20

BEER BATTERED HALIBUT & CHIPS beer battered halibut, tartar, coleslaw, fresh lemon – 22

DUNGENESS CRAB CAKES roasted corn & sweet pepper hash, harissa aioli – 22

ROASTED CHICKEN CACCIATORE castelvetrano olives, sweet bell peppers, artichoke hearts, peppadews, cherry tomatoes – 17

PAN SEARED SCALLOPS red coconut curry, sesame soy grilled bok choy – 24

Washington state law requires us to inform you that consuming raw or under-cooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food borne illness

PARTIES OF 6 OR MORE, WILL BE BILLED ON ONE CHECK

Executive Chef- Lucas Sautter Sous Chef- Justyn Chartier, Chris Smyre & Adam Hagen

DINNER MENU

Dinner Menu

STARTERS

ARTISAN CHEESE PLATE assorted cheeses, fresh fruits, brandied apricots, red wine figs – 18

DUNGENESS CRAB CAKES apple & fennel slaw, baby arugula, saffron & roasted yellow pepper aioli - 22

TENDERLOIN OSCAR  USDA prime & dry aged filet mignon, asparagus, Dungeness crab, hollandaise sauce – 22

GRAND MARNIER PRAWNS local mizuna salad, citrus vinaigrette – 18

ENGLISH PEA & FENNEL RISOTTO roasted corn, dill, lemon, parmesan cheese – 13

FRESH FRIED CALAMARI harissa aioli, cherry peppers, lemon – 14

CRISPY SKIN PORK BELLY sautéed wild mushrooms, asiago cream sauce – 15

STEAMED HOOD CANAL CLAMS white wine butter sauce, fresh lemons – 18

FRESH LOCAL OYSTERS Absolut citron cocktail sauce, yuzu ginger mignonette, half dozen -18/ dozen – 36

GRILLED OYSTERS ROCK  jumbo pacific oysters, pancetta, black garlic, spinach, hollandaise sauce, dill – 18

SOUP & SALAD

ALDERBROOK CLAM CHOWDER traditional creamy New England style, pecan wood smoked bacon cup – 7 bowl – 10

SOUP DU JOUR cup – 5 bowl – 7

CITRUS FENNEL SALAD fresh arugula, grapefruit, orange, pine nuts, extra virgin olive oil - 10

HEIRLOOM TOMATO CAPRESE buffalo mozzarella, heirloom tomatoes, basil, extra virgin olive oil, balsamic vinegar - 13

SUMMER MARKET SALAD cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, English peas, roasted corn, black quinoa, toasted almonds, lemon herb dressing – 12  

BLUE CHEESE & SHRIMP SALAD butter lettuce, fresh Oregon bay shrimp, eggs, tomato – 13

CAESAR SALAD romaine lettuce leaves, housemade croutons, parmigiano reggiano, white anchovy half – 7 full – 12
add blackened salmon – 9
add grilled chicken – 6
add grilled prawns – 9

ENTREES

HOUSE SPECIALTIES

CHICKEN CARBONARA pan seared organic chicken breast, chicken leg confit, pancetta, sweet onions, parmesan, truffle shavings, capellini pasta – 32

PAN SEARED DUCK BREAST local cherry & rhubarb compote, ginger fennel red quinoa, sautéed baby summer squash – 35

DUCK CARBONARA pan seared duck breast, duck confit, pancetta, sweet onions, parmesan, truffle shavings, fettuccini pasta – 37

RATATOUILLE & CAPELLINI eggplant, zucchini, cherry tomatoes, basil, parsley, balsamic vinegar, asiago cheese – 23

SLOW SIMMERED CANNELLINI BEANS grilled asparagus, sautéed summer squash, peas, carrots, sundried tomato oil – 24

DUNGENESS CRAB CAKES sundried tomato & artichoke heart fregola sarda, grilled asparagus, saffron & roasted yellow pepper aioli – 39

STEAKS & CHOPS
All of our steaks are dry aged & U.S.D.A. Prime Grade

FILET MIGNON sundried tomato & artichoke heart fregola sarda, grilled asparagus, black garlic demi glaze 8oz-  48

RIB STEAK pan fried marble red potatoes, grilled asparagus, housemade truffle butter 16oz-  51

NEW YORK Italian herb cannellini beans, oven roasted romanesco, boar salami tomato relish 14oz-  49

NIMAN RANCH GRILLED LAMB RACK pan fried marble red potatoes, English peas & carrots, chimichurri sauce – 49

SURF & TURF 4oz petite filet mignon, ½ Dungeness crab, pan fried marble red potatoes, grilled asparagus, hollandaise sauce – 50

FRESH SEAFOOD

GRILLED HALIBUT Italian herb cannellini beans, sautéed baby summer squash, housemade truffle butter, salsa verde – 39

GRILLED WILD SALMON sundried tomato & artichoke heart fregola sarda, oven roasted romanesco ,blackberry pinot noir sauce – 35

SEARED AHI TUNA ginger fennel red quinoa, crisp sugar snap peas, citrus avocado yogurt – 39

HOOD CANAL PAN FRIED OYSTERS pan fried marble red potatoes, crisp sugar snap peas, salsa verde – 32

PAN SEARED SEA SCALLOPS pan fried marble red potatoes, asparagus & chanterelle ragout, lemon & prosciutto gremolata – 38

WHOLE DUNGENESS CRAB ginger fennel red quinoa, English peas & carrots, drawn butter – 49    

We proudly serve products from the following local companies: High Water Farms, Newaukum Valley Farms, Hama Hama Oyster Company, Niman Ranch, Taylor Shellfish & Olympia Olive Oil Company

Washington state law requires us to inform you that consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food borne illness

PARTIES OF 6 OR MORE WILL BE BILLED ON ONE CHECK

Executive Chef- Lucas Sautter Sous Chefs- Adam Hagen, Chris Smyre & Justyn Chartier

DESSERT

Dessert

KEY LIME PIE PARFAIT house made graham crackers, toasted macadamia nuts, fresh chantilly cream – 9

PEANUT BUTTER MOUSSE CAKE layers of peanut butter & chocolate mousse, classic chocolate cake, iced with milk chocolate butter cream  - 9

ORANGE CREAMSICLE CHEESE CAKE traditional cheesecake swirled with orange cream, house made graham cracker crust, topped with whipped cream – 8

VERY BERRY CELLO caramelized angel food cake, fresh berries, limoncello, mint & a hint of basil topped with whipped cream – 9

RASPBERRY MERINGUE GATEAU fresh raspberries, lemon curd, chantilly cream – 7

VANILLA BEAN CREME BRULEE a classic favorite – 7

OLYMPIC MOUNTAIN ICE CREAM AND SORBET 1 scoop – 3 2 scoops – 5 3 scoops – 7

Ports & Dessert Wine

Port is produced from grapes grown in the Douro Valley in Portugal. A ruby port is usually aged for two years and is ready to drink soon after it is bottled. A tawny port is aged for multiple years, and various vintages give the Port a light, golden color.

Taylor Fladgate Ruby Port – 10  deep ruby in color and fruit
Taylor Fladgate Tawny Port – 10  velvety sweet with fruit and nut flavors 96 points Wine Advocate, notes of sweet raisins and rich caramel
Taylor Fladgate 10 Year Tawny Port – 8  slightly sweet, full of rich vanilla and caramel
Taylor Fladgate 20 Year Tawny Port – 12  magnificent and finely-balanced old tawny blends of outstanding richness and complexity
Taylor Fladgate 30 Year Tawny Port – 26  94 points Wine Advocate. Very old, complex bouquet of dark caramel, vanilla, and toasted nuts
Walter Dacon Syrah Port, Boushey Vineyards WA 2010 – 15/60 a richly crafted, chocolaty, delightfully sumptuous Syrah port. Probably one of the best ports on the market today!
Chateau Gravas Sauternes 2010 – 14/52 a blend of 95% Semillon and 5% Sauvignon. Powerful aromas, great finesse and a long lingering finish.
Mosquito Fleet “Griffersen” Reserve 2010 Port – 20/150
RWC Historic Series “New York Malmsey” Madeira – 12/105

KIDS MENU

Kids Menu

Includes a children’s size pop, milk or juice. Choose a main course and any two sides 

ENTREES

Chicken Strips- $9
Fried Halibut- $11
Crab Cakes (2)- $22
Salmon- $22
Sirloin Steak- $18
BBQ Chicken Breast- $12
Fried Oysters- $13
Mac & Cheese- $8
Spaghetti & Meatballs- $10
Cheeseburger- $9

HOT SIDES

Cup of Soup, Roasted Potatoes, French Fries, Asparagus, Broccoli, Baby Carrots

COLD SIDES

Green Salad, Coleslaw, Side of Fruit, Yogurt, Orange Slices, Sliced Tomatoes, Celery & Carrots with Ranch Dressing

DESSERT

Crab (Cup) Cakes- $4
Ice Cream Sandwich- $4
Caramel Apple Dippers- $4
Ice Cream or Sorbet- $3

 

WINE LIST

Wine List

WINES BY THE GLASS

WHITE WINE

Sparkling Wine Treveri Brut, Columbia Valley WA NV – 8
Chardonnay Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 9
Sauvignon Blanc Hogue, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 9
Pinot Gris Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 9
Riesling Chateau St. Michelle, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 8
Rose Julia’s Dazzle, Horse Heaven Hills WA 2012 – 11
White Zinfandel Montevina, Napa CA 2011 – 7

RED WINE

Cabernet Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 9
Merlot Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 9
Pinot Noir Cooper Hill, Willamette Valley OR 2011 – 11
Syrah Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 9
Terrazas “Altos del Plata”, Mendoza Argetntina 2010 – 10
Red Blend Goose Ridge “G3”, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 10

CHAMPAGNE & BUBBLY

Argyle Brut, Willamette Valley OR 2008 – 59
Argyle “Extended Tirage”, Willamette Valley OR 2001 – 129
Gruet Brut, Albuquerque NM NV – 39
Gruet Demi-Sec, Albuquerque NM NV – 42
Louis Roederer Brut Premiere, NV France – 110
Moët & Chandon “Imperial” Brut Reserve, France NV – 91
Piper-Heidsieck Brut Champagne, France NV – 88
Ruffino Prosecco, Italy NV – 39
Saracco “Moscato D’ Asti”, Italy 2011 – 41
Taittinger Brut, France NV – 93
Treveri Brut, Columbia Valley WA – 36
Veuve Clicquot Ponsardin “Yellow Brut”, Reims France – 89

CHARDONNAY

Abeja, Walla Walla Valley WA 2006 – 89
Arcadian “Sleepy Hollow Vineyards”, Santa Lucia CA 2006 – 106
Baer “Shard”, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 53
Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 34
Cakebread, Napa CA 2010 – 98
Franciscan Estate, Napa Valley CA 2011 – 44
Impuls, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 39
J Lohr “Riverstone”, Monterey CA 2012 – 48
Januik, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 60
Joel Gott, California Vineyards 2011 – 44
Kendal Jackson “Grand Reserve”, Santa Barbara County CA 2010 – 52
MacRostie, Sonoma CA 2010 – 46
Nine Hats, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 56
Novelty Hill “Stillwater Creek’, Columbia Valley WA 2010 -46
“O”, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 40
Sonoma-Cutrer, Russian River CA 2011 – 49
Stags Leap, Napa Valley CA 2011 – 74

SAUVIGNON BLANC

Craggy Range, Marlborough New Zealand 2011 – 54
Frog’s Leap, Rutherford CA 2011 – 51
Giesen, Marlborough New Zealand 2011 – 40
Hogue, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 34
Lodmell Cellars, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 39
Mathews, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 53

PINOT GRIS

Adelsheim, Willamette Valley OR 2011 – 40
Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 34
Charles Smith “Vino”, Mattawa WA 2011 – 39
Cloudline, Willamette Valley OR 2009 – 38
Cooper Hill, Willamette Valley OR 2011 – 36
Ponzi, Willamette Valley OR 2011 – 46
Swanson, Napa Valley CA 2009 – 49
Walter Dacon “Skookum White”, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 51

RIESLING

Brooks, Willamette Valley OR 2006 – 42
Chateau St. Michelle, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 34
Chateau St. Michelle “Dr. Loosen Eroica”, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 59
Geisen, Marlborough New Zealand 2011 – 36
Januik, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 55
Long Shadows “Poet’s Leap”, Columbia Valley WA – 49
Mercer, Yakima Valley WA 2010 – 41
Selbach-Oster, Germany 2008 – 58

VIOGNIER

àMaurice Cellars, Walla Walla WA 2009 – 61
Tertulia Cellars, Walla Walla Valley WA 2012 – 52
Stags Leap, Napa Valley CA 2010 – 60

OTHER WHITES

DeLille Cellars “Chaleur Estate” Blanc, Columbia Valley WA 2011 – 92
Domaine des Hauts de Sanziers Saumur Blanc, France 2009 – 42
Domaine Pichot Vouvray, France 2011 – 47
Doña Paula Torrontés, Argentina 2010 – 41
Doyenne Roussanne, Red Mountain WA 2010 – 69
Les Hospices Sancerre, France 2010 – 60

ROSE

Apolloni, Willamette Valley OR 2012 – 39
Doyenne Rose, Yakima Valley WA 2010 – 58
Julia’s Dazzle, Horse Heaven Hills WA 2012 – 48

WHITE ZINFANDEL

Montevina, Napa CA 2011 – 26

CABERNET SAUVIGNON

Abeja, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 96
Amavi Cellars, Walla Walla Valley WA 2009 – 62
Beringer “Private Reserve”, Napa Valley CA 2007 – 209
Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 34
Browne, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 65
Decoy, Sonoma County CA 2011 – 72
Double Back, Walla Walla Valley WA 2009 – 173
Dusted Valley “VR Special”, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 99
Fidélitas “Ciel du Cheval”, Red Mountain WA 2009 – 126
Fisticuffs, Napa Valley CA 2009 – 74
Francis Ford Coppola “Director’s Cut”, Alexander Valley CA 2010 – 58
Gramercy Cellars “Lower East”, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 74
Hartwell, Napa Valley CA 2009 – 130
J Lohr “Seven Oaks”, Paso Robles CA 2011 – 48
Joel Gott “815”, Napa CA 2010 – 47
Jordan, Alexander Valley CA 2007 – 139
Kendal Jackson “Vintner’s Reserve”, Sonoma CA 2010 – 42
Kenwood “Artist Series”, Sonoma County CA 2007 – 109
Leonetti Cellars, Walla Walla WA 2007 – 199
Long Shadows “Feather”, Columbia Valley WA – 113
Mark Ryan “Dead Horse”, Red Mountain WA 2010 – 111
Mosquito Fleet, Walla Walla Valley WA 2009 – 119
Mount Veeder Winery, Napa Valley CA 2009 – 79
Pepper Bridge “Reserve”, Walla Walla Valley WA 2006 – 149
Robert Karl, Horse Heaven Hills WA 2008 – 58
Shafer “Hillside Select”, Stags Leap CA 2007 – 330
Shafer “Hillside Select”, Stags Leap CA 2008 – 350
Shafer “One Point Five”, Stags Leap CA 2008 – 119
Sovereign Cellars “Vintner’s Reserve”, Red Mountain WA 2009 – 76
Stags Leap, Napa Valley CA 2008 – 102
Woodward Canyon “Artist Series #19″, WA 2010 – 108
Woodward Canyon “Old Vines”, WA 2009 – 198

MERLOT

Abeja, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 96
Apex, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 71
Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 34
Couvillion, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 66
Duck Horn Vineyards, Napa Valley CA 2010 – 119
Hightower, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 57
Januik, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 64
Kendal Jackson “Vintner’s Reserve”, Sonoma CA 2009 – 39
Leonetti Cellars, Walla Walla WA 2008 – 165
Leonetti Cellars Reserve, Walla Walla WA 2007 – 320
Long Shadows “Pedestal”, Columbia Valley WA 2007 – 115
Novelty Hill, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 46
Pepper Bridge, Walla Walla Valley 2008 – 98
Three Rivers, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 44
Stags Leap, Napa Valley CA 2007 – 90

PINOT NOIR

Adelsheim, Willamette Valley OR 2010 – 63
Adelsheim “Elizabeth’s reserve”, Willamette Valley OR – 108
Apolloni “L Cuvée”, Willamette Valley OR 2010 – 51
Argyle, Willamette Valley OR 2011 – 49
Argyle Reserve, Willamette Valley OR 2010 – 75
Cloudline, Willamette Valley OR 2009 – 47
Cooper Hill, Willamette Valley OR 2011 – 38
Domaine Droughin, Willamette Valley OR 2010 – 96
Emeritus, Russian River Valley CA 2010 – 74
Penner Ash, Willamette Valley OR 2009 – 99
Ponzi Tavola, Willamette Valley OR 2010 – 52

SYRAH

Amavi Cellars, Walla Walla Valley WA 2009 – 66
Boomtown, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 34
Corvus “Syrah-Petite Syrah”, Red Mountain WA – 59
Doyenne “Signature”, Yakima Valley WA 2008 – 95
Dusted Valley “Stained Tooth”, Walla Walla WA 2010 – 68
Dutton Goldfield, Russian River Valley CA 2008 – 72
Finnigan’s Daughter, Red Mountain WA – 59
Hedges “DLD”, Red Mountain WA 2010 – 68
J Lohr “South Ridge”, Paso Robles WA 2011 – 48
Mosquito Fleet “Sophia”, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 86
Spring Valley “Nina Lee”, Walla Walla WA 2009 – 117
Stags Leap “Ne Cede Malis Petite Syrah”, Napa Valley CA 2005 – 199
Stags Leap Petite Syrah, Napa Valley CA 2008 – 99
Syzygy, Walla Walla Valley WA 2008 – 74
Walter Dacon “Appanage”, Yakima Valley WA 2008 – 105
Walter Dacon “C’est Belle”, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 66
Walter Dacon “C’est Magnifique”, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 90

SHIRAZ

d’Arenberg “The Dead Arm”, McLaren Vale Australia 2008 – 138
Mitolo “Jester”, McLaren Vale Australia 2009 – 52
Molly Dooker “Blue Eyed Boy”, Australia 2010 – 99
Molly Dooker “Carnival of Love”, Australia 2010 – 169
Molly Dooker “The Boxer”. Australia 2010 – 69 Penfolds
“Bin 389”, South Australia 2005
– 76

ZINFANDEL

Coppola “Director’s Cut”, Sonoma County CA 2011 – 53
Kenwood “Jack London”, Sonoma County CA 2010 – 49
Michael David “7 Deadly Zins”, CA 2010 – 40
Ridge “California Geyserville”, Sonoma CA 2009 – 78
Seghesio “Home Ranch”, Alexander Valley CA 2010 – 74
Seghesio “Sonoma”, Sonoma CA 2010 – 52
Turley “Duarte”, Contra Costa County CA 2008 – 84
Turley “Dusi Vineyard”. Paso Robles CA 2007 – 90
Turley “Juvenile”, Napa Valley CA 2009 – 64

MALBEC

Alegoria, Mendoza Argentina 2008 – 36
Altocedro, Mendoza Argentina 2011 – 46
Capataz, Mendoza Agentina 2009 – 110
Enrique Foster “Reserva”, Mendoza Argentina 2006 – 61
Montes, Colchagua Chile 2011 – 39
Tahuan, Mendoza Argentina 2010 – 42
Terrazas “Altos del Plata”, Mendoza Argetntina 2010 – 47

INTERNATIONAL

Beaucastel Chateauneuf-du Pape, France 2007 – 185
Beaucastel Chateauneuf-du Pape, France 2008 – 179
Domingo Molina “Tannat”, Argentina 2007 – 52
Marques de Caceres Rioja Reserve, Spain 2004 – 49

RED BLENDS

Baer “Arctos”, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 99
Baer “Ursa”, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 84
Bridesmaid Red, Napa Valley CA 2009 – 90
Cain Five, Napa Valley Spring Mountain District CA 2006 – 159
Coppola “Diamond Collection” Claret, CA 2010 – 74
Delille Cellars “D2”, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 79
Dominus “Christian Moueix”, Napa Valley CA 2007 – 239
Doyenne “AIX”, Red Mountain WA 2006 – 74
Fidélitas “Optu”, Red Mountain WA 2010 – 108
Figgins, Walla Walla Valley WA 2009 – 219
Francis Ford Coppola “Director’s Cut Cinema”, Sonoma CA 2009 – 64
Hedges “Red Mountain”, Red Mountain WA 2009 – 61
Gilbert Cellars “Allobroges”, Wahluke Slope WA 2009 – 49
Gilbert Cellars “Left bank”, Wahluke Slope WA 2010 – 49
Gonzaga “Zags Red”, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 63
Goose Ridge “G3”, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 40
Gramercy Cellars “L’idiot du Village”, Columbia Valley WA – 105
J. Lohr “Cuvee Pom”, Paso Robles CA 2006 – 109
JM Cellars “Margaret’s Vineyard Estate Red”, Walla Walla WA 2009 – 115
Lodmell Cellars “Sublime”, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 49
Long Shadows “Chester-Kidder”, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 94
Mark Ryan “The Dissident”, Columbia Valley WA 2010 – 78
Mathews Claret, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 65
Mosquito Fleet Meritage, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 102
Molly Dooker “Two Left Feet”, McLaren Vale Australia 2011 – 69
Nine Hats Sangiovese, Columbia Valley WA 2008 – 56
Ridge “Lytton Springs”, Sonoma CA 2009 – 56
Saviah “The Jack”, Columbia Valley 2010 – 40
St. Francis “Red Splash”, CA 2008 – 36
Syzygy, Columbia Valley WA 2007 – 61
Tamarack Cellars Sangiovese, Columbia Valley WA 2009 – 59
Townshend “T3”, Columbia Valley WA NV – 53

PORTS

Mosquito Fleet “Griffersen” (500 ML), Columbia Valley WA 2010 –  20/150
Taylor Fladgate Ruby Port, NV - 10/96
Taylor Fladgate Tawny Port, NV - 10/96
Taylor Fladgate 10 Year Tawny Port - 8/78
Taylor Fladgate 20 Year Tawny Port - 12/105
Taylor Fladgate 30 Year Tawny Port - 26/240

BAR MENU

Bar Menu

Happy Hour

Monday-Friday 3-5pm

Friday 9pm-Midnight

$4 DRAFT BEERS $4 WELL DRINKS $5 GLASSES OF HOUSE WINE

(AVAILABLE IN LOUNGE ONLY) (UNAVAILABLE FOR TAKE-OUT OR TO-GO)

DRAFT BEER

Please see server for seasonal draft beer selection

BOTTLED BEER

Budweiser Bud Light Coors Light Corona Alaskan Amber Heineken Blue Moon Widmer Hefeweizen St. Pauli NA Mike’s Hard Lemonade

WINE BY GLASS

WHITE
Boomtown, Columbia Valley Chardonnay
Pinot Gris Hogue Sauvignon Blanc, Columbia Valley WA $9
Chateau St. Michelle Riesling, Columbia Valley WA Columbia Valley WA $8 Montevina White Zinfandel, Amador County CA $7 Zardetto Private Cuvee Brut, Italy $8

RED
Boomtown, Columbia Valley Cabernet Merlot Syrah $9 Cooper Hill Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley OR $11 Altos del Plata Malbec, Mendoza Argentina $10 Gooseridge G3 Blend, Columbia Valley WA $10

VODKA

Absolut Absolut Citron Absolut Mandarin Absolut Mango Absolut Peach Absolut Pear Absolut Peppar Absolut Raspberry Belvedere Chopin Ciroc FireFly Sweet Tea Grey Goose Kettle One Pinnacle Whipped Cream Smirnoff Cranberry Stoli Stoli Blueberry Stoli Vanilla Three Olives Chocolate Yazi Ginger

WHISKEY

Basil Hayden Blantons Bookers Bulleit Crown Royal Crown Royal XR Jack Daniels Jack Daniels SB Jameson Knob Creek Makers Mark Pendleton Seagrams 7 Woodford Woodinville Rye

RUM

Bacardi Bacardi 151 Captain Morgan Malibu Coconut Meyers Sailor Jerry Ten Cane

GIN

Beefeater Bombay Death’s Door Hendricks Ransom Old Tom Tanqueray Sapphire

SCOTCH

Dalwhinnie 15 Glenfiddich Glenlivet 12 Glenlivet 15 Glenlivet 16 Nadurra Glenlivet 18 Glenlivet 21 Glenmorange JW Black JW Blue JW Green JW Red Laphroaig 10 McCallan 12 McCallan 18 Oban

LIQUEURS

Bailey’s Bailey’s Mint Di Saronno Amaretto Godiva Liqueur Goldschlager Grand Marnier Hypnotique Jaegermeister Kahlua Le Tourment Vert Pallini Limonceilo Pernod Rumpleminz Sambuca St. Germain Southern Comfort Tuaca X-Rated

TEQUILA

Asombroso La Rosa Coralejo Reposado Don Julio Blanco Jose Cuervo Gold Patron Anejo Patron Platinum Patron Silver Milagro Select Barrel Reserve

COGNACS

Christian Bros. Courvoisier VS Courvoisier VSOP Hennessy VS Hennessy XO Remy Martin VSOP

FROM THE CANAL

We proudly feature fresh local seafood from Hood Canal

GRILLED OYSTERS ROCK  jumbo pacific oysters, pancetta, black garlic, spinach, hollandaise sauce, dill – 18

FRIED OYSTERS fried pacific oysters served with picatta aioli – 18

OYSTER SLIDERS fried pacific oysters, coleslaw & a picatta aioli- 15

OYSTERS ON THE ½ SHELL served raw with a yuzu ginger mignonette & house made Absolut Citron cocktail sauce – 18/36

STEAMED HAMA HAMA CLAMS white wine butter sauce, fresh lemons, scallions – 18

SMOKED SALMON DIP cream cheese, tomato, peppers, basil, garlic & crostinis – 15

LOUNGE MENU

BEECHER’S FLAGSHIP CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE a favorite – 14 add Dungeness crab – 10

BEER BATTERED HALIBUT & CHIPS Mac & Jacks beer battered halibut, coleslaw & tartar – 22

HOUSE MADE CHEESE STICKS  fried Juusto “baked cheese” served with marinara sauce – 10

PRIME DRY AGED TENDERLOIN SLIDERS smoked mozzarella, bacon jam & arugula – 15

FRESH FRIED CALAMARI harissa aioli, cherry peppers, lemon – 14

HOOD CANAL HOG WINGS slow braised & deep fried pork shanks, chipotle sauce & coriander creme fraiche – 15

ALDERBROOK PRIME BURGER ½ pound prime burger, Beecher’s Flagship cheddar, bacon jam, lettuce, tomato, onion, harissa aioli, brioche bun – 18

NORTHWEST FISH TACOS  fried mahi mahi, romaine lettuce, onion, basil, coriander crème Fraiche, chared fresno chili vinaigrette – 15

ITALIAN CANNELLINI BEAN HUMMUS  warm pita bread, marinated eggplant, Italian olives, pickled red onion, sundried tomato & artichoke hearts – 15

USDA PRIME SIRLOIN CAP STEAK  8oz sirloin cap steak & garlic fries – 19

SPECIALTY COCKTAILS

ALL SPECIALTY COCKTAILS ARE SERVED AS DOUBLES

SAZERAC  Heritage Distilling Company Rye whiskey, sugar in the raw cube & Angostura bitters  served in an Absinthe coated glass – $12

MAJESTIC MOJITO 10 Cane rum, fresh mint & limes, sugar, soda garnished with a stick of fresh sugar cane – $12

CHERRY LIMEADE  Svedka Cherry Vodka, fresh muddled limes & maraschino cherries topped with house made sweet & sour – $10

HOOD CANAL CHI CHI Smirnoff Sorbet Light Pineapple Coconut Vodka, pineapple juice, coconut water, coconut milk, simple syurp & muddled cilantro served on the rocks – $11

BULFINCH GINGER Wishkah River Distillery Bulfinch 83 Gin, muddled with limes & fresh ginger, topper with ginger ale – $10

BEAUTIFUL MARGARITA  Hennessey VS Cognac, Grand Marnier, muddled limes & oranges, house made sweet & sour, served on the rocks in a salt rimmed glass – $13

SPICE OF LIFE BLOODY MARY Absolut Peppar vodka, spicy house-made tomato juice, served with an array of garnishments including our signature crab claws – $13

SMOKEY BASIL Basil Hayden Bourbon, Luxardo Maraschino Cherry Liqueur & Yzaguirre Rojo Reserva Sweet Vermouth served up in a Laphroaig Scotch coated glass – $13

CHAMPAGNE COCKTAIL Sugar in the raw cube covered with you choice flavored bitters topped with Treveris Sprakling Wine – $9

BASIL COLLINS Ketel One Citroen, fresh squeeze lemon juice, simple syrup & muddled basil – $10

TEQUILA PARADISE 1800 Coconut Tequila, Orchid Mango Liqueur, mango puree, orange & pineapple juice muddled with oranges – $12

Happy Hour Selections

$5 SELECTIONS

BEECHER’S FLAGSHIP CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE topped with roasted butter panko

SMOKED SALMON DIP cream cheese, garlic, tomatoes, peppers, basil & crostinis

HOUSEMADE FRIED CHIPS  blue cheese infused & caramelized onion dip

ITALIAN CANNELLINI BEAN HUMMUS warm pita bread, marinated eggplant, Italian olives, pickled red onion, sun dried tomato & artichoke hearts

GARLIC FRIES served with ranch dressing

$7 SELECTIONS

GRILLED CHICKEN CORDON BLEU SANDWICH Canadian bacon, gruyere cheese, letuce, tomato, a caramelized onion spread & brioche bun

CHEESE BURGER cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, harissa aioli & brioche bun

HOOD CANAL HOG WINGS pork shanks, chipotle sauce & coriander crème fraiche

POUTINE  crispy fries, house chorizo gravy, Beecher’s cheese curds, diced red onion & chipotle oil

HOUSEMADE CHEESESTICKS  fried Juusto “Baked Cheese”, served with marinara sauce

$9 SELECTIONS

FISH TACOS  fried mahi mahi, romaine lettuce, onions, basil, coriander crème fraiche, chared fresno chili vinaigrette

SMOKED SALMON SLIDERS  open face toasted mini bagels, picatta aioli, pickled onion & mizuna

FRESH FRIED CALAMARI harissa aioli, cherry peppers & lemon

FRIED OYSTERS served with picatta aioli


PATIO MENU

PATIO MENU

STARTERS

HOOD CANAL STEAMED CLAMS cherry tomatoes, bacon, jalapenos, herb butter – 16 

HOOD CANAL FRIED OYSTERS house coleslaw, corn & black bean salsa – 16

GRILLED ASPARAGUS lemon, extra virgin olive oil – 8

BBQ HOG WINGS slow braised pork shank, chipotle peach bbq sauce, cole slaw – 12

ROASTED CORN ON THE COB roasted in the husk, peeled & dipped in an herb butter – 6

SALADS

CAPRESE SALAD cherry tomato, fresh mozzarella, arugula, basil, balsamic vinegar, extra virgin olive oil – 11

CAESAR SALAD romaine lettuce leaves, housemade croutons, parmesan cheese – 6
add grilled steelhead - 12
add grilled chicken breast – 8

BABY MIXED GREEN SALAD farm fresh greens, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, radish, parmesan cheese, sherry vinaigrette – 10

ENTREES

ALDERBROOK CHEESEBURGER ½ pound beef patty, cheddar cheese, lettuce, red onion, tomato, louie dressing, house chips - 12 

PORK BABY BACK RIBS chipotle peach bbq sauce, corn on the cob, potato salad – 16

PRIME CHOP STEAK SANDWICH marinated portobello mushrooms, arugula, asiago cheese, ciabatta bun – 19

HALIBUT & CHIPS Red Hook Ale beer battered halibut, coleslaw, house chips, tartar sauce – 16

NORTHWEST FISH TACOS fried mahi mahi, romaine lettuce, onion, coriander crème fraiche, charred fresno chili vinaigrette – 15

GRILLED WILD KING SALMON lemon vinaigrette, spiced rub, potato salad, grilled asparagus – 20

BBQ CHICKEN BREAST chipotle peach bbq sauce, corn on the cob, potato salad – 14

8oz USDA PRIME SIRLOIN CAP STEAK grilled asparagus, potato salad – 20 

CHICKEN SALAD WRAP balsamic grilled chicken, celery, sweet onion, grapes, mozzarella cheese, mayo, house chips – 13

PORTOBELLO WRAP grilled portobello, boursin cream cheese, roasted red pepper, romaine lettuce, house chips – 12

SERVICE FOR 2

HOOD CANAL SEAFOOD BOIL clams, mussels, prawns, Dungeness crab, Andouille sausage, red potatoes, corn, served with a side or clarified butter – 34

SMOKED ORGANIC ½ CHICKEN roasted corn on the cob, potato salad, side of bbq sauce – 29

KIDS MENU

All kids items served with a side choice of house chips, potato salad, or corn on the cob

CHEESEBURGER - 6

FISH & CHIPS served with tartar sauce – 9

HOT DOG - 6

 PB&J - 6

DESSERT

Asl your server for our daily selections

HOMEMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICH - 4

SEASONAL COBBLER - 8

POPSICLE - 1

 

Washington state law requires us to inform you that consuming raw or under-cooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food borne illness

PARTIES OF 6 OR MORE, WILL BE BILLED ON ONE CHECK

Executive Chef- Lucas Sautter Sous Chef- Justyn Chartier, Chris Smyre & Adam Hagen

OYSTER 101

Locally Grown & Harvested Oysters

Ask your server about which oysters are currently in season & available

HAMA HAMA BLUE POOL OYSTERS

Tumbled oysters grown on the Hama Hama farm, Blue Pools taste bright and crisp with a creamy, crunch texture.  Unlike beach grown oysters, they spend the majority of their time underwater feeding and can capture algae suspended in the water column.  This varied and plentiful algal diet results in a more pronounced vegetable finish.

HAMA HAMA SEA COW OYSTERS

They are rich and creamy, with a more pronounced metallic finish than most oysters.  Because they are tumbled, they have a deep cup and consistent shape.  Sea Cows are named after the Steller Sea Cow, an extinct kelp-eating manatee that once lived up and down the Pacific Coast.

HAMA HAMA BOOMSTICK OYSTERS

In the early 20th century, residents of South Puget Sound used local waterways to transport floating rafts of old growth logs to area mills.  Logs called boomsticks were used to tie the log booms together.  Today, these oysters grow in those same waterways and their name pays homage to the history of the region while invoking a future economy based on clean estuaries and sustainable resource production.  The oysters are grown in lay-flat bags in Hammersley Inlet, an oyster growing region known for producing full-flavored, creamy Pacific oysters with a metallic finish.

KUSSHI OYSTERS

Kusshi oysters have an ultra-clean, mildly sweet flavor that is perfect for oyster newbies and connoisseurs alike. They are grown in floating trays and tumbled aggressively, a process which yields small deep-cupped oysters of uniform grace and beauty.

KUMAMOTO OYSTERS

Kumamoto’s are worshipped for their amazing sweetness and clean, fruity aromas. These Japanese natives grow agonizingly slowly, but some things in life are worth the wait, and Kumos are one of them. Kumos take three to four years to reach perfection, and when they do, they will have beautifully fluted shells and plump meats with a hint of honeydew in both flavor and color.

PACIFIC OYSTERS

Pacific’s are famous for its sweet-and-salty cucumber flavor. Pacific’s are gorgeous, with ruffled shells that can be colored green, brown, black, white, purple, and pink. The meats get big and plump, and can excel on the half shell or on the grill. We farm our Pacific’s in a number of different bays, each with its own signature flavor.

SHIGOKU OYSTERS

Shigokus are Pacific oysters grown in bags that are attached to floats that go up and down in the tides, tumbling the oysters. Every time the oysters get agitated, they use their muscles to close their shells. It’s like Pilates class for oysters twice a day, and the result is an oyster with wonderfully firm flesh and a deep cup. Shigoku means “ultimate” in Japanese, and we think these unique oysters fit the bill.

TOTTEN INLET VIRGINICA OYSTERS

In a special spot in Totten Inlet, Taylor Shellfish planted the first bed of virginicas seen on this coast in decades. They quickly became a sensation. Many oyster fanatics consider our TIV to be the finest oyster on earth, perfectly combining the crisp and crunchy brine of a virginica with the rich and earthy flavors of Totten Inlet.

PROMOTIONAL OFFERS

Promotional Offers

Happy Hour: Monday – Friday, 3-5PM

Friday: Live music starting at 9PM in the Lounge, Late Night Happy Hour 9PM-Midnight

 

SPECIAL EVENTS

Special Events

Hood Canal Summer’s End Party: Sunday, August 31st

Beer Maker’s Dinner with Georgetown Brewing Company: Saturday, October 4th

Halloween Party: Friday, October 31st

Thanksgiving Dinner: Thursday, November 27th

Annual Tree Lighting Celebration: Friday, November 28th

Christmas Eve Dinner: Wednesday, December 24th

Christmas Brunch: Thursday, December 25th

New Year’s Eve 80′s Bash & Dinner: Tuesday, December 31st

Pearl of the Day

Reserve Now

Based on double occupancy. Subject to room and rate availability. Not applicable towards contracted rates, with any other offer or for groups. Not applicable during Federal holiday weekends. Package does not include room taxes. Other restrictions may apply.